Hall of Fame

3 Miles

  Club Member Year Set Course Time
1 Anthony Anderson (U10) 2008   9.33

5 Miles

  Club Member Year Set Course Time
1 Anthony Anderson (U12) 2011   13.07

10 Miles

  Club Member Year Set Course Time
1 Steve Irwin 2014 V718 18.19
2 Rob Sharland 2014 V718/1 18.46
3 Adam Bidwell 2016 F11/10 19.43
4 Henrik Persson 2016 P881/10 19.55
5 Neil Grunshaw 2016 P881/10 19.58
6 Adam Page 2007 P613 20.04
7 Andy Bye 2007 P613 20.23
8 John Storms 2011 V718 20.24
9 Charles Goodway 2014 V718 20.24
10 Andrew Moore 2015 V718 20.24
11 Matthew Trott 2014 F11/10 20.37
12 Phil Ember 2010 P613 20.38
13 Ben Elliott 2009 HCC175 20.43
14 Daniel Sibbick 2008 P881R 20.45
15 Andy Hudson 2011 HCC175 20.46
16 Tim Lawn 1995 F1/10 20.48
17 Lawrence Smith 2007 G10/42 20.54
18 Dave Spragg 2014 F11/10 20.54
19 James Griffin 2016 P881R 20.51
20 Gareth Thomas 2013 G10/42 21.01
21 Stewart Jardine 1999   21.03
22 Paul Clarkson 2013 F11/10 21.05
23 Andrew Clavell 2014 F11/10 21.07
24 Steven Saunders 2007 H10/8 21.08
25 C Boxall 1998   21.08
26 Peter Anderson 1994 F5/10 21.1
27 Jim Ley 2010 P613 21.1
28 Sam Dalton 2014 V718 21.12
29 Jasmijn Muller 2014 F11/10 21.13
30 Tim Summerhayes 2014 F15/10 21.15
31 Yves Milliere 2005   21.18
32 Alex Scutt 2012 G10/42 21.26
33 Peter Mollison 2012 G10/42 21.3
34 Roger Nicholls 1979 G 21.3
35 Keith Griffin 2014 F11/10 21.31
36 Andy Lack 2014 F11/10 21.33
37 Matthew Whitaker 2014 F11/10 21.42
38 Thomas Rae 2013 HCC175 21.43
39 Alice Lethbridge 2014 F11/10 21.43
40 Andy Leatherbarrow 2014 P881 21.44
41 Will Meers 2006 F20/10 21.47
42 David Williams 1989   21.48
43 I Liley 1981   21.5
44 Tarik Djeddour 2005 P613 21.51
45 Chris Salt 2006 G10/42 22.02
46 Martin O'Sullivan 2016 F11/10 20.55
47 Maryka Sennema 2014 F11/10 22.06
48 John Bornhoft 1984   22.09
49 James Beaumont 2006 H10/8 22.1
50 Simon Lawn 1992   22.1
51 Jack Haswell 2006 H10/8 22.14
52 Richard Williamson 2002   22.16
53 James Hewitt 2015 H10/22 22.19
54 Ian Beston 2006 P613 22.2
55 Chris Herbert 2013 G10/42 22.2
56 Chris Gilligan 2009 HCC175 22.26
57 Ali Cigari 2008 H10/8 22.27
58 Naz Peralta 2007 P613 22.28
59 Gafyn MacMillan 2006 H10/8 22.34
60 Thomas Jenkins 2013 H10/1 22.36
61 Dave Wylie 2002 P613 22.44
62 Demetrius Onoufriou 2013 H10/8 22.47
63 Robert Parker-Cole 2013 G10/42 22.48
64 Will Horrocks (J) 2009 H10/8 23.01
65 David O'Donovan 2009 HCC175 23.05
66 Ben Brandon 2014 G10/42 23.08
67 Stewie Martin 2006 G10/42 23.09
68 Adam Wells 2014 G10/42 23.09
69 John Coolahan 2008 G10/42 23.11
70 T-Y Hsia 2014 H10/8 23.14
71 Eric Downing 2015 H10/2 23.16
72 Rob Gardner 2015 P881 23.18
73 Danny Clifford 2010 G10/57 23.33
74 Alan Sherman 2009 HCC175 23.38
75 Rupert Bole 2008 H10/8 23.41
76 David Willis 2014 P881 23.43
77 Stefan Cichy 2008 G10/42 23.45
78 Damien Sutton 2016 G10/42 23.53
79 Peter Hair 2013 G10/42 23.55
80 Nicola Wadham 1996   23.59
81 Brian Shephard 2007 G10/42 23.59
82 Colin Gray 2007 H10/8 24
83 Paddy Drury 2013 G10/42 24.02
84 Nathan Hereward 2013 G10/42 24.02
85 Ben Speller 2015 G10/42 24.05
86 Gary Wyatt 2016 G10/42 24.09
87 Lindsay Pullen 1996 G516 24.15
88 Jamie McLoughlin 2014 P883 24.19
89 Pat Wright 2013 G10/42 24.21
90 George Esplin-Jones 2015 G10/42 24.25
91 Chris Jenkins 2007 G10/42 24.29
92 Richard McCarthy 2014 G10/42 24.3
93 Graham Sheridan 2006 H2 24.32
94 Ben Wardle 2008 G10/42 24.36
95 Martin Anscombe 2008   24.38
96 Will Horrocks 2008 G10/42 24.39
97 Paul Moore 2013 G10/42 24.43
98 Mark Gray 2006 G10/42 24.44
99 Andrew Melbourne 2006 G10/42 24.44
100 David Michael 2013 G10/42 24.45
101 Phil Barella 2014 H10/8 24.46
102 Teresa Goddard 2015 H10/2 24.5
103 Thom Westran 2006 G10/42 24.53
104 Cathy Clifford 2010 G10/57 24.54
105 Chris Hathaway 2008 G10/42 25.16
106 Chris Campbell 2013 P881 25.16
107 Salim Mohamed 2014 G10/57 25.17
108 Peter Wright 2011 H10/8 25.23
109 Joe Holder 2008 G10/42 25.45
110 Russell Seekins 2006 G10/42 25.46
111 Ed Robinson 2007 G10/42 26
112 Charotte East 2008 G10/42 26.19
113 Hilary Hillhouse 2014 P883 26.23
114 Sabrina Verjee 2006 H10/8 26.3
115 Emma Dews 2007 G10/42 26.32
116 Nick Bernard 2008 G10/42 27.21
117 John Reay 2006 G10/42 27.42
118 Iain Marshall 2006 G10/42 27.46
119 Maria Thompson 2013 G10/42 27.47
120 Gezza Rosen 2008 G10/42 28.55

25 Miles

  Club Member Year Set Course Time
1 Rob Sharland 2014 R25/3L 48.14
2 Steve Irwin 2013 A25/11 49.2
3 Andrew Moore 2015 R25/3L 51.12
4 Henrik Persson 2016 E2/25 52.13
5 Neil Grunshaw 2016 P884/25b 52.27
6 Adam Page 2008 P885 52.56
7 Tim Summerhayes 2014 R25/3L 53
8 Steve Saunders 2008 P885 53.13
9 David Williams 1990   53.17
10 Dave Spragg 2014 E2/25 53.23
12 John Storms 2011 H25/8 53.25
13 Andy Leatherbarrow 2014 P885 53.32
14 Jasmijn Muller 2014 J5/8 53.34
15 Phil Ember 2014 H25/8 53.44
16 Andy Hudson 2011 H25/8 53.49
17 Stewart Jardine 2000   53.52
18 Paul Clarkson 2014 E2/25 53.56
19 Peter Anderson 1997 E72 54.04
20 Ben Elliott 2009 H25/8 54.11
21 Roger Nicholls 1979 E72 54.45
22 Andrew Snook 2014 H25/8 54.57
23 Adam Bidwell 2016 H25/8 54.58
24 Andy Martin 2014 H25/2 55.03
25 John Bornhoft 1987   55.04
26 Matthew Trott 2014 P885 55.06
27 Alex Scutt 2012 P885 55.25
28 Martin O'Sullivan 2016 H25/8 55.32
29 Andy Lack 2014 H25/1 55.57
30 A Haynes 1976   56.06
31 Jim Ley 2011 H25/8 56.22
32 P Baker 1980   56.24
33 James Griffin 2016 H25/8 56.26
34 Ali Cigari 2008 H25/2 56.28
35 D Borland 1985   56.38
36 Keith Griffin 2014 H25/8 56.45
37 Ben Brandon 2014 H25/2 56.49
38 Maryka Sennema 2014 P885 56.53
39 Will Meers 2007 H25/17 56.55
40 Tim Lawn 1995 G435 56.59
41 C Boxall 1996   57.05
42 Andy Bye 2006 H25/8 57.1
43 B Swallow 1967   57.14
44 P Burgess 1961   57.38
45 Thomas Rae 2013 H25/8 57.39
46 Naz Peralta 2007 H25/8 57.56
47 Paul Moore 2014 H25/8 57.57
48 Dave Wylie 2002 H25/2 58
49 James Beaumont 2004 H25/8 58.02
50 Matthew Whitaker 2014 P885 58.09
51 P Moysey 1986   58.12
52 Andrew Clavell 2014 H25/8 58.16
53 Alan Sherman 2010 H25/2 58.18
54 I Liley 1981   58.2
55 B Jones 1962   58.22
56 James Hewitt 2015 E2/25 58.22
57 Alice Lethbridge 2014 P885 58.23
58 Danny Clifford 2011 P885 58.33
59 Ian Beston 2006 P613 58.34
60 Richard Williamson 2002 H25/2 58.37
61 Nicola Wadham 1996   58.49
62 David Young 2013 H25/8 58.59
63 Pat Wright 2013 H25/88 59.1
64 Adam Wells 2014 G25/53 59.13
65 John Coolahan 2008 H 59.25
66 Gafyn MacMillan 2006 H25/8 59.26
67 Teresa Goddard 2014 E2/25 59.33
68 Jack Haswell 2006 H25/8 59.44
69 M Walker 1959   60.12
70 Simon Lawn (J) 1988   60.43
71 Lindsay Pullen 1996 H25/2 61.21
72 Rob Gardner 2014 H25/8 61.26
73 Graham Sheridan 2006 H25/2 62.16
74 J Litster 1956   62.56
75 Eric Downing 2014 G25/89 63.28
76 Peter Wright 2011 P885 63.35
77 Claire Taylor 2014 H25/8 63.4
78 J French 1936   64.56
79 Charlotte East 2008 P885 65.07
80 S Billmore 1934   65.25
81 Richard Leslie 2014 H25/8 65.27
82 Cathy Clifford 2011 P885 65.35
83 F Chaplin 1931   66.17
84 Jamie Heath 2014 B25/33 66.34
85 L Wright 1929   66.46
86 Rob Holden 2014 H25/8 67.13
87 Colin Gray 2008 H25/8 67.24
88 Hilary Hillhouse 2013 H25/8 67.33
89 David O'Donovan 2009 P885 68.35
90 Emma Flattery 2014 H25/8 68.48
91 Ria Woodfield 2016 G25/44 69.03
92 Sabrina Verjee 2006 H25/17 69.59

30 Miles

  Club Member Year Set Course Time
1 Steve Irwin 2012 E2/30 1.01.22
2 Peter Anderson 2011 E2/30 1.05.47
3 Andy Hudson 2011 H30/8 1.06.16
4 Ben Elliot 2009 H30/8 1.10.16
5 Teresa Goddard 2012 E2/30 1.13.04
6 Paul Clarkson 2012 H30/8 1.15.55

50 Miles

  Club Member Year Set Course Time
1 Steve Irwin 2014 J5/12 1.40.55
2 Henrik Persson 2016 E2/50c 1.43.54
3 Andrew Moore 01/01/2015 T502 1.50.34
4 David Williams 1991   1.50.51
5 Jasmijn Muller 2014 E2/50C 1.51.37
6 Peter Anderson 2000 H50/14 1.51.55
7 Adam Bidwell 2016 H50/8a 1.52.06
8 Adam Page 2008 H50/8 1.52.07
9 Andy Leatherbarrow 2014 P885/50 1.53.39
10 Phil Ember 2009 H50/8 1.54.01
11 Andy Lack 2009 P885/50 1.55.28
12 Roger Nicholls 1979 F1 1.55.41
13 Andy Hudson 2011 H50/8 1.56.04
14 Andy Martin 2014 H50/8 1.57.45
15 James Griffin 2016 H50/8 1.58.48
16 Alex Scutt 2012 H50/8 1.58.50
17 John Bornhoft 1985   1.58.52
18 Ben Elliott 2009 H50/1a 1.59.07
19 Andrew Snook 2014 H50/8 1.59.32
20 Teresa Goddard 2015 E2/50C 2.00.11
21 Tim Summerhayes 2014 P418 2.00.24
22 James Beaumont 2006 G50/53 2.00.34
23 John Coolahan 2008 P885/50 2.00.59
24 Ali Cigari 2008 K33 2.01.00
25 B Swallow 1974   2.01.04
26 Keith Griffin 2014 H50/8 2.01.11
27 B Jones 1962   2.01.18
28 Nicola Wadham 1996   2.01.33
29 J Liley 1981   2.02.45
30 Alice Lethbridge 2014 E2/50C 2.03.00
31 Will Meers 2005 P885/50 2.03.32
32 Jack Haswell 2007   2.03.54
33 S Burgess 1960   2.04.36
34 Naz Peralta 2007 P883 2.04.39
35 P Burgess 1961   2.04.40
36 Jim Ley 2011 H50/8 2.05.14
37 K Loe 1959   2.05.21
38 Maryka Sennema 2009 P885/50 2.05.43
39 Richard Williamson 2004 P613 2.05.46
40 A Haynes 1977   2.05.59
41 P O'Donnell 1982   2.06.05
42 Dave Wylie 2005 P881 2.06.09
43 Gafyn MacMillan 2005 P885/50 2.06.32
44 M Broadway 1968   2.07.04
45 Ian Beston 2006 H50/8 2.07.52
46 Peter Wright 2011 P885/50 2.08.58
47 G Burns 1986   2.09.34
48 T Sharpe 1957   2.11.17
49 Lindsay Pullen 1996 G152 2.11.24
50 P Ward 1963   2.11.47
51 J Litster 1958   2.12.15
52 Rupert Bole 1987 H50/16 2.12.20
53 J French 1935   2.12.21
54 Claire Taylor 2014 H50/1a 2.12.22
55 R Mitchell 1965   2.13.06
56 Kevin Thomas 2014 H50/8 2.13.18
57 Ben Brandon 2013 H50/8 2.14.06
58 J Bland 1964   2.14.10
59 R Holder 1983   2.14.50
60 Matthew Whitaker 2014 H50/8 2.15.24
61 Robert Parker-Cole 2014 H50/8 2.17.26
62 E Godolphin 1931   2.18.18
63 A Morris 1929   2.19.25
64 Martin O'Sullivan 2009   2.19.29
65 A Lyford 1934   2.19.59
66 Sabrina Verjee 2006 E2/50B 2.22.04
67 R Copper 1939   2.23.47
68 Rob Gardner 2014 H50/8 2.27.50

100 Miles

  Club Member Year Set Course Time
1 Steve Irwin 2014 E2/100 3.39.34
2 Henrik Persson 2016 B100/4 3.47.03
3 Phil Ember 2011 A100/4 3.53.02
4 Peter Anderson 1998   3.55.12
5 Adam Bidwell 2016 E2/100 3.59.01
6 Jasmijn Muller 2014 E2/100 4.01.11
7 David Williams 1991   4.02.49
8 Andy Leatherbarrow 2014 H100/88 4.08.51
9 Jim Ley 2011 H100/88 4.08.53
10 Nicola Wadham 1996   4.17.15
11 John Bornhoft 1985   4.17.51
12 John Coolahan 2008   4.20.23
13 Roger Nicholls 1978   4.20.53
14 James Beaumont 2008   4.21.01
15 Kevin Thomas 2014 J4/18 4.28.16
16 B Swallow 1974   4.31.05
17 P O'Donnell 1981   4.31.21
18 A Haynes 1977   4.32.09
19 Will Meers 2006 G100/59 4.32.33
20 Richard Leishman 2013 G100/60E 4.39.02
21 Ali Cigari 2008   4.42.32
22 M Broadway 1968   4.42.56
23 R Mitchell 1970   4.44.27
24 Sabrina Verjee 2006   4.47.10
25 R Holder 1983   4.47.54

12 Hours

  Club Member Year Set Course Distance
1 Henrik Persson 2016 B12/3 273.563
2 David Williams 1990   256.4
3 Jasmijn Muller 2013 B12/3 252.636
4 Adam Bidwell 2016 V12HR 252.268
5 Peter Anderson 1987 V383 248.707
6 Kevin Thomas 2010 L1204 241.37

24 Hours

  Club Member Year Set Course Distance
1 Kevin Thomas 2012 D24HR 440.995